Ozark Pedal Co. logoOZARK.P E D A L   C O. Request a time

MOBILE BICYCLE REPAIR · THE OZARKS

Rider Ready.
Every Time.

More time riding.
We bring the bike repair to you.

Tune-ups, flat repairs, brakes and shifting—at your location in Branson, Hollister and the surrounding Ozarks.

Tue–Sat: appointment starts 11 a.m.–8 p.m. Central
Sun & Mon: call for availability

YOUR BIKE. YOUR LOCATION.
TUNE-UPS✳FLAT REPAIRS✳BRAKES & SHIFTING✳E-BIKE SERVICE

01 / GET YOUR BIKE READY

A tune for your ride.

From the everyday essentials to a drivetrain deep clean. Choose your starting point and we’ll talk through what your bike needs.

01

Basic Tune-Up

$65labor

The everyday essentials.

  • Adjust brakes and shifting
  • Lubricate chain and suitable cables
  • Inspect fasteners and general condition
  • Inflate tires
  • Clean and polish bicycle
03

Drivetrain Tune-Up

$150labor

Everything in Basic Tune-Up Plus, with:

  • Drivetrain removed for cleaning
  • Drivetrain reinstalled
Get into the grit.
Get back out riding.

Ask us about our premium tune services.

Prices are labor. Parts, materials and mobile travel are extra unless stated as included.

Brakes
ServiceLaborIncluded work / notes
Brake adjustment$20 per brakeRoutine adjustment.
Brake cable and housing replacement$20 per cableIncludes routine housing replacement and final brake adjustment. Cable and housing extra.
Rim brake installation$30 per brakeIncludes cable installation and final adjustment.
Disc brake bleeding$30 per wheelBleed fluid included.
Disc brake installation$50 per brakeIncludes adjustment and bleeding when needed. Bleed fluid included.
Hydraulic brake hose replacement - external$40 per brakeIncludes bleeding and fluid. Hose and fittings extra.
Hydraulic brake hose replacement - internal$50 per brakeIncludes bleeding and fluid. Hose and fittings extra.
Rotor straightening$15 per rotorRoutine rotor truing.
Shifting and drivetrain
ServiceLaborIncluded work / notes
Derailleur adjustment$20 eachRoutine shifting adjustment.
Derailleur cable and housing replacement$25 per cableIncludes routine housing replacement and final shifting adjustment. Cable and housing extra.
Internal cable routing$10 extra per cableAdded to the listed brake or derailleur cable installation labor.
Derailleur installation$25 eachStandard mechanical derailleur removal, installation, and final adjustment. Cable/housing replacement and hanger alignment separate.
Chain installation$15Includes chain sizing and fitting. Chain and connecting link extra.
Cassette/freewheel replacement$20Includes removal of the old component and installation of its replacement.
Cranks and bottom brackets
ServiceLaborIncluded work / notes
Two-piece crank removal and reinstallation$20Standalone crank service.
Bottom bracket service$30
Bottom bracket removal and installation$60Includes required standard crank removal/reinstallation and final adjustment as applicable. Bottom bracket and replacement parts extra.
Headsets
ServiceLaborIncluded work / notes
Threadless headset adjustment$15Routine adjustment.
Threaded headset adjustment$20Routine adjustment.
Headset overhaul$40Clean and regrease serviceable bearings, reassemble, and adjust.
Headset installation - pressed-in cups$60Remove old cups, press in new cups, reassemble, and adjust. Headset extra.
Fork installation$50Fork and replacement parts extra.
Fork and headset installation$70Combined labor price for fork and headset installation. Fork, headset, and replacement parts extra.
Integrated headset sealed-bearing replacement$20Replace drop-in bearings, reassemble, and adjust. Bearings extra.
Tires and tubeless
ServiceLaborIncluded work / notes
Tube/tire installation$25 per wheelIncludes standard wheel removal/reinstallation and tube and/or tire installation. Tube and tire extra. Same labor rate for customer-supplied tires.
E-bike rear hub-motor flat repair$50 per wheelIncludes rear hub-motor wheel removal, tube replacement, and wheel reinstallation. Tube extra.
Tubeless setup$30 per wheelParts and materials extra.
Tubeless tire installation$25 per wheelTire installation on a prepared rim. Tire, sealant, and other materials extra.
Tubeless setup and tire installation$50 per wheelCombined labor price for setup and tire installation. Parts and materials extra.
Sealant cleaning$10 extra per wheelRemoval of old sealant.
Wheels and hubs
ServiceLaborIncluded work / notes
Wheel truing$30 per wheelRoutine truing.
Spoke replacement$30 per wheelIncludes spoke replacement and truing when the tire is already removed. Tire removal/reinstallation and replacement parts extra.
Hub adjustment$20 per hubReplacement parts extra.
Hub overhaul$45 per hubServiceable bearings. Specialized hub work quoted separately.
Other services
ServiceLaborIncluded work / notes
Misc parts install$15-$40Accessory and component installations without a listed fixed price, including basic computers, grips, bar ends, and clipless pedals. Quoted according to the work required.
E-bike electrical diagnostics$30Diagnosis of e-bike electrical issues. Repairs and replacement parts extra.
Pivot lubricationQuote per job at $80/hourSeparate from tune-ups. Quote accounts for frame design and required pivot-bolt removal and reinstallation. Replacement parts extra.
Bike build - standard$100+Assembly labor; final price depends on the work required.
Bike build - e-bike$100-$200+Assembly labor; final price depends on the work required.
Bike build - tricycle$200+Assembly labor; final price depends on the work required.
Bike boxing$100Labor to prepare and pack a bicycle. Packing materials and shipping extra.
Hourly labor$80 per hourBilled in 15-minute increments of $20.
Labor and materials

Package and installation prices include the work described. The same adjustment, tire work, crank removal, or other included labor is not billed again as a separate service.

Brake bleed fluid is included, including bleeds performed with brake installation or hose replacement.

Routine cable housing replacement and final adjustment are included in the listed cable replacement labor. Internal cable routing adds $10 per cable. Hydraulic hose replacement uses the listed internal/external rates, with no additional cable-routing charge.

Spokes, nipples, tubes, sealant, bearings, and other replacement parts/materials are extra. Packing materials and shipping are extra for bike boxing.

Bottom bracket removal and installation includes required standard crank removal and reinstallation.

No surcharge for customer-supplied parts.

Specialized work and services without a listed fixed price are quoted individually.

02 / LESS HASSLE. MORE RIDING.

We come to you.

A bike that needs work shouldn’t turn your whole day into a trip to the shop.

01

Tell us about your bike.

Request a time with your bike type, the issue and your service location. For an e-bike, let us know if it has a rear hub motor.

02

Arrange your visit.

We review your address and send a travel quote and payment link. Your appointment is confirmed after full travel payment.

03

Get back to riding.

We bring the repair to your location. Specialized work is quoted individually.

REQUEST YOUR VISIT

Pick a time.
We’ll check the route.

Send an appointment request through Square. Your appointment is confirmed after we review your address and receive the full travel payment.

01

Request a time

Choose an available time and enter the address where your bike will be serviced. Include your bike type and the work you need.

02

Review your travel quote

We check the driving miles and send you a quote with a secure Square payment link. Travel starts at $25, with $1 per one-way driving mile beyond five miles.

03

Pay to confirm

Pay the full quoted travel charge. We then confirm your appointment. Repair labor and parts are billed separately. The $25 base travel fee is nonrefundable for cancellations within 24 hours of your scheduled appointment.

Request an appointment ↗

Opens Square’s secure scheduler. A request does not reserve a confirmed appointment until travel payment is received and we accept it. For Sunday, Monday, longer jobs or multiple bikes, call 417-757-9709.

03 / AROUND THE OZARKS

Local roads.
Local rides.

Branson. Hollister.
Your corner of the Ozarks.

Our standard mobile service area is within 15 one-way driving miles of our Branson starting point. Call with your address to confirm coverage and the travel quote.

Distance is based on driving miles, not a straight-line radius.

Check your location ↗

MOBILE VISIT PRICING

$25base visit fee

First 5 one-way driving miles included.
Then $1 per additional mile.

Example: 10 driving miles away$30 travel$25 base + 5 additional miles

Travel is separate from repair labor. Within 15 miles, the $25 base fee is credited toward the repair bill when completed repair labor reaches $250 in the same appointment. Mileage remains payable.

Full travel policy & drop-offs

Travel charges are non-negotiable and must be paid in full before appointment confirmation.

Cancellation policy: The $25 base travel fee is nonrefundable for cancellations within 24 hours of the scheduled appointment.

Request a time and provide your service address. We review the driving mileage and send a full travel quote with a secure Square payment link. Your appointment is confirmed after payment is received and we accept the request.

Distance is measured by one-way driving mileage from 718 Business 65, Unit A, Branson, MO 65616 to the customer's service address. Each appointment is priced from this fixed starting point, regardless of other appointments that day. Mileage and the travel charge are calculated and quoted before appointment confirmation.

Travel itemCharge / requirement
Base visit fee$25 per appointment
Mileage beyond the first 5 one-way driving miles$1 per additional mile
Standard service areaUp to 15 one-way driving miles from the starting point
Appointments beyond 15 driving milesIndividually quoted, with at least $250 in repair labor, plus the base visit fee and mileage

Within the standard service area: When completed repair labor reaches $250 in the same appointment, the prepaid $25 base visit fee is credited toward the repair bill. Parts, taxes, and travel charges do not count toward the labor threshold. Mileage charges remain payable.

Beyond 15 driving miles: The $25 base visit fee and mileage both apply. The $25 credit is not available for these appointments.

If repairs are declined after arrival: The prepaid travel charge covers the visit and is retained. Within the standard service area, the $25 credit applies only when completed repair labor reaches $250.

Drop-offs: By appointment only, with no travel fee.

BEFORE YOUR APPOINTMENT

A few good questions.

Do you work on e-bikes?

Yes. We work on both the mechanical and electrical sides of e-bikes, including electrical diagnostics and repairs. Available repairs depend on the bike’s system, diagnostic access and replacement parts. Rear hub-motor flat repair is $50 per wheel, plus the tube. Call to discuss your bike and the issue.

Can I supply my own parts?

Yes. There’s no customer-supplied-parts surcharge. We’ll need to confirm the parts are suitable for the job.

Are parts included in the prices?

Prices are labor unless stated otherwise. Replacement parts and materials are extra. Brake bleed fluid is included in the listed bleed, disc brake installation and hydraulic hose replacement services.

Can I drop off my bike?

Drop-offs are by appointment only, with no travel fee. Call first to arrange the location and time.

LET’S GET YOU RIDING

Your next ride
starts here.

417-757-9709

Mobile appointment start times

Tuesday–Saturday
11 a.m.–8 p.m. Central
Last appointment starts at 8 p.m.

Sunday & Monday
Call for availability

Call to discuss your bike and arrange an appointment.

nick@ozarkpedalco.com ↗
Request a mobile appointment ↗